Forthcoming Papers
This is a data base containing papers accepted for publication in the Journal of Operator Theory



    The papers accepted for publication in this journal are listed with the following format:

Number, Date, Name(s),
Title Editor, Abstract

where

    The items are kept in this data base until the paper is printed; after the publication, they are listed in the data base of the issued numbers (the button on the left panel). The order of publication follows strictly the order of dates of submission, modulo the authors' correction of the galley proofs done in time.


#2289;  29 Jun 2020;  Popescu, Gelu;  29pp;
Wold decompositions for representations of C*-algebras associated with noncommutative varieties, A. Aleman,


#2286;  15 May 2020;  Bose, Snehasish; Muthukumar, P.; Sarkar, Jaydeb;  13pp;
Beurling type invariant subspaces of composition operators, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2280;  06 May 2020;  Carlsen, Toke Meier; Rout, James;  27pp;
Orbit equivalence of higher-rank graphs, S. Vaes,


#2272;  05 May 2020;  Mantoiu, Marius;  38pp;
C*-algebraic spectral sets, twisted groupoids and operators, V. Nistor,


#2276;  27 Apr 2020;  Hagger, Raffael; Virtanen, Jani A.;  13pp;
Compact Hankel operators with bounded symbols, A. Bottcher,


#2281;  17 Apr 2020;  Eskandari, Rasoul; Frank, Michael; Manuilov, Vladimir M.; Moslehian, Mohammad Sal;  27pp;
B-spline interpolation problem in Hilbert C*-modules, S. Vaes,


#2270;  11 Apr 2020;  Botelho, Fernanda; Ilisevic, Dijana;  19pp;
On isometries with finite spectrum, A. Bottcher,


#2288;  23 Mar 2020;  Bayart, Frederic; Wang, Maofa; Yao, Xingxing;  22pp;
Linear combinations of composition operators with linear symbols on a Hilbert space of Dirichlet series, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2282;  09 Mar 2020;  Jiang, Yongle;  29pp;
Maximal Haagerup subalgebras in $L(mathbb Z^2 times S:_2(mathbb Z))$, S. Vaes,


#2292;  28 Feb 2020;  Chalendar, Isabelle; Partington, Jonathan R.;  13pp;
Weighted composition operators: isometries and asymptotic behaviour, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2269;  17 Feb 2020;  Albrecht, Ernst; Chevreau, Bernard;  21pp;
Compact perturbations of scalar type spectral operators, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2268;  06 Feb 2020;  Hagger, Raffael;  18pp;
Essential commutants and characterizations of the Toeplitz algebras, A. Bottcher,


#2279;  06 Feb 2020;  Bakshi, Keshab Chandra; Kodiyalam, Vijay;  15pp;
Commuting squares and planar subalgebras, S. Vaes,


#2285;  01 Feb 2020;  Bostelmann, Henning; Cadamuro, Daniela; Lechner, Gandalf;  31pp;
High energy bounds on wave operators, A. Bottcher,


#2275;  22 Jan 2020;  Gerasimova, Maria; Thom, Andreas;  9pp;
On the isometrisability of group representations on p-spaces, S. Vaes,


#2267;  20 Jan 2020;  Asadi, Mohammad B.; Asadi-Vasfi, M. Ali;  17pp;
The radius of comparison of the tensor product of a C*-algebra with C(X), S. Vaes,


#2261;  20 Dec 2019;  Leary, Brian;  12pp;
Maximal amenability with asymptotic orthogonality in amalgamated free products, S. Vaes,


#2278;  16 Dec 2019;  Passer, Benjamin; Paulsen, Vern I.;  23pp;
Matrix range characterizations of operator system properties, H. Bercovici,


#2277;  04 Dec 2019;  Gerhold, Malte; Shalit, Orr Moshe;  19pp;
On the matrix range of random matrices, H. Bercovici,


#2290;  21 Nov 2019;  Sato, Yasuhiko;  21pp;
2-positive almost order zero maps and decomposition rank, S. Vaes,


#2262;  12 Nov 2019;  Mal, Arpita; Paul, Kallol;  9pp;
Birkhoff-James orthogonality to a subspace of operators defined between Banach spaces, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2291;  12 Nov 2019;  Androulidakis, Iakovos; Mohsen, Omar; Yunkcken, Robert;  27pp;
The convolution algebra of Schwartz kernels along a singular foliation, V. Nistor,


#2273;  02 Nov 2019;  Bhattacharjee, Monojit; Das, B. Krishna;  18pp;
Factors of hypercontractions, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2257;  09 Oct 2019;  Le Merdy, Christian; Zadeh, Safoura;  23pp;
$\ell^1$-contractive maps on noncommutative $L^p$-spaces, S. Vaes,


#2256;  21 Sep 2019;  Gallardo-Gutierrez, Eva A.; Monsalve-Lopez, Miguel;  13pp;
Power-regular Bishop operators and spectral decompositions, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2283;  08 Sep 2019;  Boenicke, Christian; Chakraborty, Sayan; He, Zhuofeng; Liao, Hung-Chang;  12pp;
A note on crossed products of rotation algebras, S. Vaes,


#2248;  23 Aug 2019;  Seelmann, Albrecht; Taeufer, Matthias; Veselic, Kresimir;  7pp;
Protecting points from operator pencils, A. Bottcher,


#2266;  22 Aug 2019;  Orloff Clark, Lisa; Fletcher, James;  30pp;
Groupoid algebras as covariance algebras, S. Vaes,


#2284;  22 Jul 2019;  Chan, Kit C.; Sanders, Rebecca;  32pp;
Hypercyclic shift factorizations for bilateral weighted shift operators, H. Bercovici,