Forthcoming Papers
This is a data base containing papers accepted for publication in the Journal of Operator Theory



    The papers accepted for publication in this journal are listed with the following format:

Number, Date, Name(s),
Title Editor, Abstract

where

    The items are kept in this data base until the paper is printed; after the publication, they are listed in the data base of the issued numbers (the button on the left panel). The order of publication follows strictly the order of dates of submission, modulo the authors' correction of the galley proofs done in time.


#2340;  13 Sep 2021;  Akbarov, Sergei;  29pp;
On continuous duality for Moore groups, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2339;  22 Aug 2021;  Nayak, Soumyashant;  39pp;
A framework for rank identities - With a view towards operator algebras, S. Vaes,


#2338;  11 Jun 2021;  Kaad, Jens; Skeide, Michael;  6pp;
Kernels of Hilbert module maps: a counterexample, S. Vaes,


#2330;  18 May 2021;  Dan, Hui; Guo, Kunyu; Ni, Jiaqi;  22pp;
Invariant subspaces of weighted Bergman spaces in infinitely many variables, A. Aleman,


#2332;  29 Apr 2021;  Gu, Caixing; Luo, Shuaibing;  21pp;
Higher order isometric shift operator on the de Branges-Rovnyak space, A. Aleman,


#2325;  28 Apr 2021;  Yafaev, D.R.;  18pp;
Self-adjoint Jacobi operators in the limit circle case, A. Bottcher,


#2334;  23 Apr 2021;  Celik, Mehmet; Sahutoglu, Sonmez; Straube, Emil J.;  10pp;
A sufficient condition for compactness of Hankel operators, A. Aleman,


#2333;  19 Apr 2021;  Angeloni, Laura; Appell, Juergen; Benavides, Tomas Dominguez; Reinwand, Simon; Vinti, Gianluca;  26pp;
Compactness properties of multiplication and substitution operators, A. Bottcher,


#2337;  14 Apr 2021;  Levitina, Galina; Usachev, Alexandr;  33pp;
Pietsch correspondence for symmetric functionals on Calkin operator spaces associated with semifinite von Neumann algebras, S. Vaes,


#2320;  06 Apr 2021;  Pushnitski, Alexander;  18pp;
The spectral density of Hardy kernel matrices, A. Bottcher,


#2335;  26 Mar 2021;  Ghara, Soumitra; Gupta, Rajeev; Reza, M. Ramiz;  30pp;
Analytic m-isometries and weighted Dirichlet-type spaces, A. Aleman,


#2318;  26 Feb 2021;  Dong, Yunbai; Li, Lei; Molnar, Lajos; Wong, Ngai-Ching;  44pp;
Transformations preserving the norm of means between positive cones of general and commutative C*-algebras, A. Bottcher,


#2317;  18 Feb 2021;  Duvenhage, Rocco;  22pp;
Quadratic Wasserstein metrics for von Nermann algebras via transport plans, S. Vaes,


#2323;  13 Feb 2021;  Chattopadhyay, Arup; Sinha, Kalyan B.;  14pp;
Trace formula for contractions and its representation in $mathbb D$, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2336;  26 Jan 2021;  Li, Boyu; Yang, Dilian;  22pp;
Zappa-Szep actions of groups on product systems, S. Vaes,


#2316;  26 Jan 2021;  Arora, Sahiba;  41pp;
Locally eventually positive operator semigroups, A. Bottcher,


#2309;  21 Jan 2021;  Chill, Ralph; Krol, Sebastian;  15pp;
Note on the Kato property of sectorial forms, A. Bottcher,


#2321;  21 Dec 2020;  Evington, Samuel;  17pp;
Nuclear dimension of extensions of O_infty-stable algebras, S. Vaes,


#2326;  07 Dec 2020;  Christoffersen, Nicholas; Dutkay, Dorin;  30pp;
Representations of Cuntz algebras associated to random walks on graphs, S. Vaes,


#2331;  04 Dec 2020;  Wang, Kun;  20pp;
Classification of AH-algebras with finitely many ideals, V. Nistor,


#2327;  01 Dec 2020;  Buss, Alcides; Ferraro, Damian; Sehnem, Camila F.;  27pp;
Nuclearity for partial crossed products by exact discrete groups, S. Vaes,


#2310;  28 Nov 2020;  Guo, Xin; Wang, Maofa;  26pp;
Compact linear combinations of composition, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2322;  17 Nov 2020;  Pyshkin, Alexey;  18pp;
The rank one density for a class of M-bases, A. Aleman,


#2314;  27 Oct 2020;  Vaidyanathan, Prahlad;  28pp;
Rokhlin dimension and equivariant bundles, S. Vaes,


#2293;  26 Oct 2020;  Ursu, Dan;  15pp;
Relative C*-simplicity and characterizations for normal subgroups, S. Vaes,


#2297;  20 Oct 2020;  Bassi, Jacopo; Radulescu, Florin;  9pp;
Separable boundaries for non-hyperbolic groups, V. Nistor,


#2311;  07 Oct 2020;  Bhattacharyya, T.; Sau, H.;  25pp;
Corona theorem on the symmetrized bidisk, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2319;  06 Oct 2020;  Demni, Nizar; Hamdi, Tarek;  20pp;
On star-moments of the compression of the free unitary Brownian motion by a free projection, V. Nistor,


#2329;  27 Sep 2020;  Goldberg, Bryan; Yang, Rongwei;  37pp;
Projective spectrum and spectral dynamics, S. Vaes,


#2312;  23 Sep 2020;  Krajczok, Jacek;  26pp;
Modular properties of type I locally compact quantum groups, S. Vaes,


#2307;  17 Sep 2020;  Chirvasitu, Alexandru;  20pp;
Rigidity results for automorphisms of Hardy-Toeplitzs C*-algebras, S. Vaes,


#2315;  30 Aug 2020;  Jolissaint, Paul;  24pp;
Almost and weakly almost periodic functions on the unitary groups of von Neumann algebras, S. Vaes,


#2302;  23 Aug 2020;  Gamal', Maria;  18pp;
On polynomially bounded operators with shift-type invariant subspaces, A. Aleman,


#2308;  21 Aug 2020;  McCormick, Kathryn;  17pp;
Completely bounded subcontexts of a Morita context of unital C*-algebras, S. Vaes,


#2305;  19 Aug 2020;  Nagisa, Masaru; Watatani, Yasuo;  27pp;
Non-linear monotone positive maps, S. Vaes,


#2299;  11 Aug 2020;  Bilokopytov, Eugene;  15pp;
Maximum modulus principle for multipliers and mean ergodic multiplication operators, A. Aleman,


#2328;  04 Aug 2020;  Hirshberg, Ilan;  27pp;
Rokhlin-type properties, approximate innerness and Z-stability, S. Vaes,


#2301;  03 Aug 2020;  Carmo, Joao R.; Noor, Waleed;  16pp;
Universal composition operators, A. Aleman,


#2313;  02 Jul 2020;  Helmer, L.; Solel, B.;  30pp;
Weighted Cuntz algebras, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2289;  29 Jun 2020;  Popescu, Gelu;  29pp;
Wold decompositions for representations of C*-algebras associated with noncommutative varieties, A. Aleman,


#2324;  05 Sep 2019;  Mueller, Juergen; Thelen, Maike;  16pp;
Dynamics of the Taylor shift on Bergman spaces, H. Bercovici,